Search This Blog

Friday, 30 July 2010

i forgot!!

oh yeah, i forgot to mention. i'm taking down my music because i did a poll and the result was. take it down so i am

i'll be back.

okay, so I know that i havent been posting. i have a good reason. i don't know if you know but there is something wrong with the new patch. and i'm NEVER patching again!! but basicly i cant get on my game now. i can't remember if i posted about this but i'm telling you again if i did. i probably wont be posting until i get it fixed. sorry!!

Thursday, 29 July 2010

in english please!!

i know he was only trying to help but I didn't understand a word of that!! i wanted to know how to reboot.

Tuesday, 27 July 2010

ambitions for a thought.. mebe

oh yesh!! i got ambitions finally!! yaya!! i took some random pics sorry if they have the plumbob thinger. tis funnn. ooh ooh!! look at the last pic. phit

Sunday, 25 July 2010

1st edited pic!

this is my 1st attempt so is isnt that good.

Saturday, 24 July 2010

random cc shoing up in my game

when i go into CAS i normally getthis random cc that i've never seen untill then. i know that i havent got them beause i cant find them in the list of clothes on the side of CAS screen. i never downloaded them and had never seen them before this happened:

help!! i'm posting this on the forums aswell

Friday, 23 July 2010

what? thats stupid.

i just got a warning.(like all the others you guys get, this one was stupid)

like that did make me laugh. it's ma simming email adress. not ma real one. i had to use the word ma then. anyway if i got banned then i would be fricked off. end of.

Tuesday, 20 July 2010

heyy Orangio

i made an orange simmie!! he's a request but oh well. he's cool. have you read island6's painting the ranbow rainbowcy? it's really good!! anyhow he's gonna be married to the heiress if you are reading it then here's a little sneak peek of what he looks like:

nom nom nom.

another thing is that it really annoys me when sims talk to themselves:

and this happened to my sim:

some things that happend in my game this week:

mm so yeah

Monday, 19 July 2010

the sims style

if you buy something then you're a loser. (no offence)

Sunday, 18 July 2010


i might have to take a quick brake from posting at the moment coz if got a lot going on. i'll be back though!

Tuesday, 13 July 2010

Monday, 12 July 2010

what? who on earth are you?

hey, so today i was looking at my cbox thingy ma boby and it came to my attention (lol) that i found these random people posting:
and i was just like, who the freaking hell are you? so i told them to go away. if your are one of them, then don't bother. NOBODY CARES i clicked on one and it was just like find the inner meaning of god or something and i don't even go to church! (sorry, church goes.) what is the point? if they are trying to advertise. they can do it somewhere else!

in other news:
i've realised that because i've been going on the forums a lot at the moment i haven't really had time to actually play the game properly so today i decided to make a sim (which i've done) then get with the grimmy. (if that makes sence) so yeah, we are now boyfriend and girlfriend (not literaly, but you know what i mean.) and that like as far as we've gotten. We woohoo-ed once or twice but not like for a baby or anything like that so don't get your mind all frazzled or anything. i'll post pictures when i can be bothered to take any.

apart from that. well life goes on i guess.

from Lucy xox
ps, sorry if i made any spelling mistakes!

hmm, a nice little picture

okay, so i wasn't going to post this here but i needed to, i that it's really pretty and you should all see it:

double click for a bigger version


Sunday, 11 July 2010

paint me a picture...

okay, so basicly i just found out my score for a modeling competition i came 6th! (out of 6th) i know i went really wrong with it and i just finished my second assignment the task was to take a picture with a solid colour background. so i decided to use the colour lime green. this is my assignment:

i'm not sure if i should use it or scrap it. so please can you help me!! if you think i should scrap it then can you comment. same with if you think i should keep it. i won't be offended. I know if you've seen me on the forums before you will know that i don't have photoshop. I'll hopefully be getting it for christmas!! yay!! but until then i'm stuck with this. oh well.

by the way, sorry for spelling mistakes!!
from Lucy xxx

Saturday, 10 July 2010

starry eyed modeling competition

before i start, thank you soooo much to all the people following me! it's been like under an hour and i went from 3 to like 8! thank you sooo much!! i'm really happy. can i just say that my C key isn't really working well so i might miss out c's and i wont realise! anyway::

there are still a LOT of spaces and i will add more if needed.

so click the link for more info!
thanks, Lilmisspop

Happy birthay to me!

yesh, it was my birthay on the third of July an i did get prezzies. I didn't get ambitions as i don't really want it. Plus i don't think my laptop can handle it. I'm certainly getting a new one asap. but i don't know when that will be. i've just been on the forums and my little picture sharing thread thingy just hit 10 pages which is good as it was my goal. But simluver1098 and mine's sim shop, well... not so good
if you have a spare few minutes then:

also, thank yo u Repulsive Desire for following me!! so kind of you to do that, i'll follow you in a sec